XV Internazionale di Scacchi in Porto San Giorgio

Aug 21 – 29 2003, Italy- Played in the XV Internazionale di Scacchi in San Giorgio. I finished on 5.5 / 9 and, for the first time, beat a Grandmaster with black. I won a huge trophy for the Best Game prize. The official site is: http://www.torneoscacchi.it/Edizione_2003/Edizione_2003.htm.

Il premio “Il Tigrotto” va al sedicenne inglese Gawain Jones per la sua vittoria sul GM Igor Glek (5° Turno)

(The prize for the best game in the tournament went to Gawain Jones with his victory over GM Glek in the 5th round).

OPEN INTERNAZIONALE – TABELLONE dopo TURNO 9 – XV FESTIVAL INT.-SV

1 MILADINOVIC Ig GM 50B+ 24N= 27B+ 13B= 16N= 28N+ 9B+ 6N= 8B= 6.5

2 BURMAKIN Vladi GM 51N+ 25B= 33N= 39B+ 19N+ 20B+ 3N= 16B= 24N+ 7

3 DELCHEV Aleksa GM 52B+ 26N+ 12B+ 7N+ 6B+ 9N= 2B= 8N= 4B= 7

4 GEORGIEV Vladi GM 53N+ 29B+ 13N- 33B+ 25N= 21B+ 11N= 20B+ 3N= 6.5

5 GLEK Igor V. GM 54B+ 30N+ 14B= 20N= 22B- 31N+ 18B+ 12N+ 10B+ 7

6 ROTSTEIN Arkad GM 55N= 67B+ 35N+ 17B+ 3N- 49B+ 15N+ 1B= 16N+ 7

7 TISCHBIEREK Ra GM 56B+ 32N+ 16B+ 3B- 20N- 30B+ 23N+ 10N- 22B= 5.5

8 CHATALBASHEV B GM 57N+ 31B+ 15N= 19B= 23N+ 25B+ 24N+ 3B= 1N= 7

9 EFIMOV Igor GM 58F+ 39B+ 17N= 21B+ 13N+ 3B= 1N- 24B- 20N+ 6

10 FARAGO Ivan GM 59N+ 41B+ 21N= 23B= 24N- 39B+ 25N+ 7B+ 5N- 6

11 HORVATH Peter IM 60B+ 34N+ 20B= 22N= 26B+ 12N= 4B= 15N- 25B+ 6

12 ROEDER Mathias IM 61N+ 43B+ 3N- 41B+ 30N+ 11B= 17N+ 5B- 15B= 6

13 ORTEGA Lexy GM 62B+ 40N+ 4B+ 1N= 9B- 24B- 41N+ 21B+ 19N= 6

14 TOMESCU Vlad IM 63N+ 45B+ 5N= 25B- 49N- 50N= 68B+ 35B+ 47N- 5

15 KULJASEVIC Dav FM 64B+ 44N+ 8B= 24N= 38B+ 22N= 6B- 11B+ 12N= 6

16 NAUMKIN Igor GM 65N+ 47B+ 7N- 45B+ 1B= 27N+ 22B+ 2N= 6B- 6

17 CIOARA Andrei IM 66B+ 46N+ 9B= 6N- 32B+ 40N+ 12B- 22N= 49B= 5.5

18 LAKETIC Gojko IM 67N= 55B= 49N= 80B= 59N+ 47B+ 5N- 43B+ 29N- 5

19 ALEKSIC Nenad IM 68B+ 48N= 28B+ 8N= 2B- 38N= 40B+ 33N+ 13B= 6

20 ORLOV Andrey 69N+ 49B+ 11N= 5B= 7B+ 2N- 26B+ 4N- 9B- 5

21 MRDJA Milan IM 70B+ 86N+ 10B= 9N- 34B+ 4N- 46B+ 13N- 40B+ 5.5

22 JONES Gawain C CF 71N+ 87B= 77N+ 11B= 5N+ 15B= 16N- 17B= 7N= 5.5

23 DJINGAROVA Emi WI 72B= 76N+ 36B+ 10N= 8B- 70N+ 7B- 49B= 44N= 5

24 TRENT Lawrence 73N+ 1B= 87N+ 15B= 10B+ 13N+ 8B- 9N+ 2B- 6

25 CIUKSYTE Dagne WG 74B+ 2N= 48B+ 14N+ 4B= 8N- 10B- 38N+ 11N- 5

26 COCCHI Andrea FM 75N+ 3B- 50N+ 47B+ 11N- 41B= 20N- 53B+ 48N+ 5.5

27 SEBASTIANELLI CM 76B= 72N+ 1N- 53B+ 77N+ 16B- 43N= 47B- 80G+ 5

28 DELIZIA Costan CM 77N= 85B+ 19N- 61B+ 80N+ 1B- 49N- 55N= 51B= 4.5

29 ESPOSITO Luca M 78B+ 4N- 52B+ 34N= 40B- 54N+ 48B= 51N+ 18B+ 6

30 SCIORTINO Mass M 79N+ 5B- 51N+ 98B+ 12B- 7N- 63B+ 48N= 50B+ 5.5

31 UNTERFRAUMER A CM 80B+ 8N- 60B+ 38N- 48B+ 5B- 51N- 68N= 70B+ 4.5

32 FARAONI Enrico CM 81N+ 7B- 53N= 76B+ 17N- 55N- 86B= 71B= 79N+ 4.5

33 LAURIA Amilcar CM 82B= 84N+ 2B= 4N- 54B= 60N+ 55B+ 19B- 73N+ 5.5

34 VENTURA Sergio M 83N+ 11B- 55N+ 29B= 21N- 62B= 53N= 73B- 42R- 3.5

35 PIVA Giorgio CM 84B= 82N+ 6B- 54N= 55B= 63N= 69B+ 14N- 62B= 4.5

36 HENSBERGEN Wil 85N= 91B+ 23N- 77B- 76N= 73B- 71N- 87B+ 61N+ 4

37 LEVEQUE Sergio CM 86B- 70N= 94B+ 68N= 63B= 69N= 83B= 62N= 55B- 4

38 GARDON Ermanno CM 87N- 71B+ 59N+ 31B+ 15N- 19B= 67N= 25B- 77N+ 5

39 CAPUANO Eugeni M 88B+ 9N- 64B+ 2N- 68B+ 10N- 70B= 83N= 69B= 4.5

40 CAMPO Renato CM 89N+ 13B- 61N= 79B+ 29N+ 17B- 19N- 76B+ 21N- 4.5

41 DIEKMANN Hans- 90B+ 10N- 66B+ 12N- 64B+ 26N= 13B- 70N= 83B+ 5

42 SBRACCIA Giova CM 91N= 77B- 76N- 92N+ 72B+ 67B- 73N= 80B- 34R- 3

43 CRISTIANI Cesa CM 92B+ 12N- 68B= 70N= 69B= 66N+ 27B= 18N- 84B- 4

44 RUGGERI Pietro CM 93N+ 15B- 80N- 87B+ 98N= 77B= 62N= 81B+ 23B= 5

45 VALGUARNERA Gi CM 94B+ 14N- 86B+ 16N- 70B- 68N- 88B+ 69N- 78B- 3

46 LUBBERS Johan 95N+ 17B- 98N- 67B= 79N+ 80B+ 21N- 77B= 86N+ 5

47 HELMERS Wim G. 96B+ 16N- 92B+ 26N- 82B+ 18N- 84B+ 27N+ 14B+ 6

48 BIGHIU Gheorgh CM 97N+ 19B= 25N- 85B+ 31N- 98B+ 29N= 30B= 26B- 4.5

49 CERQUITELLA Lu CM 98B+ 20N- 18B= 72N+ 14B+ 6N- 28B+ 23N= 17N= 5.5

50 GOES Dirk 1N- 73B+ 26B- 66N= 81N+ 14B= 77N= 91B+ 30N- 4.5

51 CALANDRI Faust CM 2B- 74N+ 30B- 82N- 92B+ 78N+ 31B+ 29B- 28N= 4.5

52 SUPPA Ercole CM 3N- 75B+ 29N- 69B- 89N= 85B- 90N+ 61B= 67R- 3

53 SACCONA Silvan CM 4B- 78N+ 32B= 27N- 83B= 82N+ 34B= 26N- 72B+ 4.5

54 MELOTTI Dario CM 5N- 79B= 81N+ 35B= 33N= 29B- 76N- 93B+ 71N- 3.5

55 FERRI Stefano CM 6B= 18N= 34B- 84N+ 35N= 32B+ 33N- 28B= 37N+ 5

56 IOUNOUSSOV Mak 7N- 81B= 79N- 89B= 58R- 58R- 58R- 58R- 58R- 1

57 BRIDGER Michae 8B- 80N- 96B+ 86N= 88B= 83N- 78B+ 72N= 76B= 4

58 (bye) 9G- 98R- 97G- 90R- 56R- 56R- 56R- 56R- 56R- 0

59 HILLMAN Jamie 10B- 88N+ 38B- 94N+ 18B- 84N- 87B= 64N- 65N- 2.5

60 VENTURA Giusep CM 11N- 83B+ 31N- 93B= 85N+ 33B- 80N= 86B- 89N- 3

61 BONDIELLI Gior CM 12B- 90N+ 40B= 28N- 86B= 88N= 91B- 52N= 36B- 3

62 MANGANELLI Gia CM 13N- 89B= 85N- 91B+ 87N+ 34N= 44B= 37B= 35N= 4.5

63 VOS Chris 14B- 92N- 78B+ 97N+ 37N= 35B= 30N- 85B= 81N- 3.5

64 RAGONESE Lucio CM 15N- 93B+ 39N- 73B+ 41N- 76B= 81N- 59B+ 85N+ 4.5

65 ALLEGRANTI Luc CM 16B- 94N- 83B= 88N- 75B+ 86N= 92B+ 84N- 59B+ 4

66 ALLEN Dominic M 17N- 95B+ 41N- 50B= 93N+ 43B- 85N= 98B= 91N- 3.5

No comments yet.

Leave a Reply